14,80 - 108,00

Pure Argan vegetable oil without the addition of preservatives and fragrances, suitable for conveying essential oils. Argan oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds contained in the nuts of Argania spinosa, a millenary plant native to Morocco. Properties of Argan oil Argan oil is very rich in essential fatty acids, phytosterols

13,80 - 78,00

Arnica oil Fitosofia it is obtained from the maceration in extra virgin olive oil of fresh Arnica montana flowers, collected in the high mountains during their balsamic time. This product is also free of preservatives and fragrances. For experts in the field, this product is also known as Arnica Oleolite. The benefits of

13,80 - 78,00

The properties of Marigold oil Marigold oil has strong anti-inflammatory, soothing, emollient and skin-repairing properties. Slightly healing, it softens the skin and resolves small infections. It gives a boost of energy to dull and dry skin, as it gives a notable brightness. The carotenoids contained in the oil stimulate the production of new epithelial cells and counteract the action of

7,00

Coconut oil is extracted from the dried pulp of the coconut (Cocos Nucifera L.), a palm that is found on the coasts of tropical countries such as the Philippines, Malaysia, Indonesia and Sri Lanka. The extraction takes place through low temperature pressing, without the use of solvents and the oil is presented as a solid mass (below the

13,80 - 78,00

Properties of the ivy oil The ivy oil has a strong draining and toning action so it is of great help to combat cellulite and to reduce the heaviness of the limbs; it is a valid aid to stimulate microcirculation, drain liquids and decongest the vessels, giving the skin a smoother appearance. It comes

13,80 - 78,00

Free of preservatives and fragrances. For experts in the field, this product is also known as Helichrysum Oleolite. Properties of Helichrysum oil Thanks to the synergistic action of its active ingredients, Helichrysum oil is used in phytocosmetics for the topical treatment of eczema and psoriasis, especially if localized on the hands, feet, knees and elbows. Furthermore

14,80 - 78,00

Enriched with Lavender essential oil, it gives relief to dry and inflamed skin; thanks to its emollient and soothing properties it is ideal against sunburn.

11,60 - 126,00

Jojoba oil is obtained from the seeds of Buxus Chinenis, a shrub typical of the desert areas of California. In reality it is not a real oil, but a liquid wax that does not oxidize and does not undergo alterations over time. Properties of Jojoba Oil Jojoba oil is non-greasy, absorbed quickly, is

6,80

Linseed oil is extracted from the seeds of Linum usitatissimum, a plant with very ancient origins. Properties of Linseed Oil Unlike other oils rich in omega 6, Linseed oil is particularly rich in essential omega 3 fatty acids; thanks to the high content of linolenic acid, parent of omega 3, it is also particularly suitable

12,00 - 26,00

Cold-pressed Sweet Almond Oil Sweet Almond Oil is a valuable ally for the skin, being rich in Vitamins B and E, and in mineral salts such as calcium, magnesium, zinc and copper, and in particular of Fatty acids. 100% pure, unrefined, without dyes, additives and perfumes,

12,80

Neem Oil is a vegetable oil obtained by cold pressing the seeds of Melia Azadirachta, a plant belonging to the Ayurvedic tradition. Properties of Neem oil Neem oil has antibiotic, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and antiparasitic properties, which make its use suitable not only for the care of our health and our beauty,

6,80

Castor oil extracted by cold pressing of Ricinus communis seeds. It has a good affinity for keratin, so it is an excellent remedy for the health and beauty of all keratin structures, such as nails and hair. Castor oil for hair Castor oil has remarkable softening, nourishing and properties

6,50 - 27,50

Properties of sesame oil Sesame oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of Sesamum indicum. Sesame oil can be used for both food and cosmetic purposes. It is a very delicate, deliciously aromatic and easily absorbed oil. Furthermore, thanks to the high quantity of antioxidants it is possible to preserve it

18,60

Properties of Rosehip oil Rosehip oil is extracted from the seeds of Rosa Aff. Rubiginosa, native to the Andes of South America. Rosehip oil is suitable for external use and is particularly rich in vitamin C and polyunsaturated fatty acids, of which 44% linoleic acid and 36% acid